BND School 2019

from Monday, 2 September 2019 (09:00) to Friday, 13 September 2019 (19:00)
Spa (Belgium)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
2 Sep 2019
3 Sep 2019
4 Sep 2019
5 Sep 2019
6 Sep 2019
7 Sep 2019
9 Sep 2019
10 Sep 2019
11 Sep 2019
12 Sep 2019
13 Sep 2019
AM
09:00 QFT - Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Electroweak theory - Céline Degrande (CP3)   ()
09:00 QFT - Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Electroweak theory - Céline Degrande (CP3)   ()
09:00 QFT - Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Electroweak theory - Céline Degrande (CP3)   ()
09:00 Tutorial: QFT & EWK - Céline Degrande (CP3) Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Tracking - Pascal Vanlaer (ULB)   ()
09:00 Electroweak experiments - Andrea Helen Knue (CERN - EP/UAT)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Tracking - Pascal Vanlaer (ULB)   ()
09:00 Long Lived Particles - Steven Lowette (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Flavour Physics - Danny van Dyk (TU München)   ()
09:00 Long Lived Particles - Steven Lowette (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Flavour Physics - Danny van Dyk (TU München)   ()
09:00 Cosmology - Marco Drewes (CP3)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Neutrino Physics - Daan van Eijk (Nikhef)   ()
09:00 Cosmology - Marco Drewes (CP3)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Neutrino Physics - Daan van Eijk (Nikhef)   ()
09:00 Cosmology - Marco Drewes (CP3)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Students Project - Michele Selvaggi (UCL)   ()
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 QFT - Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Electroweak theory - Céline Degrande (CP3)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Tutorial: QFT & EWK - Céline Degrande (CP3) Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Gravitational waves - Tanja Hinderer (University of Amsterdam)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Tutorial: QFT & EWK - Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen) Céline Degrande (CP3)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Gravitational waves - Tanja Hinderer (University of Amsterdam)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Tutorial: QFT & EWK - Céline Degrande (CP3) Ronald Kleiss (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Gravitational waves - Tanja Hinderer (University of Amsterdam)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Tracking - Pascal Vanlaer (ULB)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Electroweak experiments - Andrea Helen Knue (CERN - EP/UAT)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Tracking - Pascal Vanlaer (ULB)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Electroweak experiments - Andrea Helen Knue (CERN - EP/UAT)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Flavour Physics - Danny van Dyk (TU München)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Students Project - Michele Selvaggi (UCL)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Flavour Physics - Danny van Dyk (TU München)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Students Project - Michele Selvaggi (UCL)   ()
20:30 The SPECULOOS project: hunting for habitable exoplanets around the nearest very-low-mass stars - Michael Gillon (ULiège)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Neutrino Physics - Daan van Eijk (Nikhef)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Students Project - Michele Selvaggi (UCL)   ()